Browse Services
 <October 2021
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31


Traditional View >>
Meetings between 8/15/2021 and 8/21/2021

1:30
PM

Contact:Yolonda Owens, Administrative Assistant 407-835-5608
Monday, 08/16/2021, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
  
Location:201 S Rosalind Ave Orlando Fl 32801 2nd Floor Cypress 1 and 2 Conference room and also webex https://ocfl.webex.com/ocfl/j.php?MTID=md9f2c6b87f78dd577d43b93b733781a1 Meeting number (access code): 1779 45 8710 Meeting password: Jfup4Ybcz25 or 1-408-792-6300 Call-in number US/Canada

4:30
PM

Contact:David Hansen, Senior Environmental Specialist Orange County Environmental Protection Division david.hansen@ocfl.net 321-689-8295
Monday, 08/16/2021, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  
Location:Windermere Town Hall 520 Main Street Windermere, FL 34786 and via Webex www.webex.com Meeting number (access code): 133 691 0819 Meeting password: Go2Meeting Join by phone Call in from a mobile device: 1-408-792-6300
Description:For the Butler Chain of Lakes Advisory Board to discuss issues related to the Windermere Water and Navigation Control District.

2:00
PM

Contact:Michelle Grinage Orlando Economic Partnership 301 E. Pine Street, Suite 900 Orlando, FL 32801 Telephone: (407) 422-7159
Tuesday, 08/17/2021, 2:00 PM
  
Location:Orange County Administration Center OMB Conference Room, 3rd Floor 201 South Rosalind Avenue Orlando, FL 32801
Description:Regular monthly meeting

6:30
PM

Tuesday, 08/17/2021, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  
Location:Orange County Facilities Training Room 2350 E Michigan Street Orlando, FL 32806

9:00
AM

Contact:Maritza Del Valle 407-836-3747 Karen Bourgeois 407-836-4259 Deborah Jenkins 407-836-4256
Wednesday, 08/18/2021, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  
Location:Administration Building, 1st Floor 201 S Rosalind Ave Orlando, FL 32801-2547

9:30
AM

Wednesday, 08/18/2021, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  
Location:Orange County Administration Center 201 S. Rosalind Avenue Orlando, FL 32801

12:00
PM

Contact:Mitchell Glasser, Manager 407-836-5191
Wednesday, 08/18/2021, 12:00 PM
  
Location:County Administration Building 201 S. Rosalind Ave. Orlando, FL 32801

2:00
PM

Contact:Terry Olson, 407-836-5540
Wednesday, 08/18/2021, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
  
Location:Marco Training Room, 450 E. South Street, Orlando, FL 32801
Description:Developing and implementing strategies to increase equal access to funding opportunities to underserved arts organizations led by people of color, and focus on the issue of under-representation of diverse groups in the Central Florida arts community.

5:30
PM

Contact:Melissa Lavigne, CLM Environmental Program Supervisor Lake Management Melissa.Lavigne@ocfl.net Cell: 407-505-8117 Office: 407-836-1413
Wednesday, 08/18/2021, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  
Location:VIRTUAL VIA WEBEX: www.webex.com Meeting number (access code): 133 463 7359 Meeting password: Go2Meeting Join by phone Call in from a mobile device 1-408-792-6300 Join in person Cypress Grove Park Grove House 290 W Holden Ave Orlando, FL 32839

8:30
AM

Contact:Terry Olson, 407-836-5540
Thursday, 08/19/2021, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  
Location:Largo Training Room, 450 E. South Street, Orlando, FL 32801
Description:Advisory Council meets to advise the Board of County Commissioners on the Arts in Central Florida.
Page: 1 | 2 |