Orange County Government, Florida

Scores & Standings

Barnett

Men’s Basketball (Sundays)


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Pedro's Posse 75 W Orlando Ballers 57
The Generals 94 Zoned Out 52
Talis University 69 X - Factor 34
Gambino 111 Team Orlando 88
Showtime Select 55 Smoke Dogs 47
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Talis University 4 0 0
Showtime Select 3 1 0
The Generals 3 1 0
Gambino 3 1 0
Team Orlando 2 2 0
X - Factor 2 2 0
Pedro's Posse 2 2 0
West Orlando Ballers 1 3 0
Zoned Out 0 4 0
Smoke Dogs 0 4 0

Adult Softball (Thursdays C)


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Roque Pub 13 Cheers 12
Fillin Station 22 Pipers 14
Fillin Station 20 Wham 19
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Fillin Station 5 0 0
Wham 3 1 0
Roque Pub 3 2 0
Pipers 1 4 0
Cheers 0 5 0

Adult Softball (Thursdays D)


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Purple Cobras 13 Vaqueros 2
Warriors 19 Unrepairables 9
Hit Squad 17 Salvation Army 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Hit Squad 4 0 0
Purple Cobras 3 1 0
Vaqueros 3 1 0
Warriors 2 2 0
Salvation Army 0 4 0
Unrepairables 0 4 0

Universal Orlando Basketball


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Eastern Conference
Trash W 862 Brew Crew forfeit
Team Orlando W 3JECTS forfeit
NOW W Mustangs forfeit
Western Conference
Wolfpack 80 Guest Services 65
The Bay W iballers forfeit
Nighthawks 65 DC Champions 31
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Eastern Conference
NOW 7 0 0
Team Orlando 6 1 0
The Trash 4 3 0
Mustangs 3 4 0
862 Brew Crew 1 6 0
3JECTS 0 7 0
Western Conference
The Bay 7 0 0
Wolfpack 6 1 0
iballers 3 4 0
Nighthawks 3 4 0
DC Champions 1 6 0
Guest Services 1 6 0

Universal Orlando Softball (Mondays)


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Where my pitches at? 7 The Outlaws forfeit
Wolf Pack 14 Signal 3's 6
Sparky's Gang 16 The Gatekeepers 6
STP Dream Team 16 One Hit Wonders 6
Attractionators 19 The Golden Stitches 2
Pour House Pitchers 10 Skull Island Meatweasels 9
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
STP Dream Team 6 0 0
Attractionators 6 0 0
Where my pitches at? 5 1 0
Wolfpack 4 2 0
Signal 3's 3 3 0
Sparky's Gang 3 3 0
Pour House Pitchers 3 3 0
One Hit Wonders 2 4 0
The Gatekeepers 1 5 0
The Golden Stitches 1 5 0
Outlaws 1 5 0
Skull Island Meatweasels 1 5 0

Universal Orlando Soccer (Tuesdays)


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Field 1
King's Kickers 1 Universal United FC 0
Wolfpack tie Security Strikers tie
Woodbury's Wolfpack 1 Dragon FC 0
Field 2
Hot Mess Express 3 The Other Guys 0
Snack Squad 7 The Ragtime Goals 3
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Hot Mess Express 7 0 0
Wolfpack 5 1 1
King's Kickers 5 2 0
Woodbury's Wolfpack 4 2 1
Universal United Football Club 4 3 0
Dragons FC 2 4 1
The Other Guys 1 3 3
Security Strikers 1 3 3
Snack Squad 1 5 1
The Ragtime Goals 0 7 0

Universal Orlando Softball (Wednesdays)


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Field 1
Creative Assault Force 9 VIPERS 3
The A - Team 10 Blind Squirrels 9
Revolution 7 OP Fury 6
Field 2
Shelbyville Villains 7 The Other Guys forfeit
Bas-ic Pitches 7 Top Flight forfeit
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
The A - Team 8 0 0
Shelbyville Villains 7 1 0
Blind Squirrels 6 2 0
Revolution 6 2 0
Creative Assault Force 5 3 0
Base-ic Pitches 3 5 0
The Other Guys 2 6 0
OP Fury 2 6 0
Top Flight 1 7 0
VIPERS 0 8 0

Bear Creek Rec

Adult Flag Football


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
No Mercy 32 Team Supreme 6
No Fly Zone 7 Kingz United 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
No Mercy 6 0 0
No Fly Zone 4 2 0
Kingz United 1 5 0
Team Supreme 1 5 0

Adult Softball


Week #8
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Division #1
Fuse 0 Graffati Junction 7
Escogidos 5 Da Boyz 16
Power Play 22 Upper Deckers 2
Division #2
Amigos 5 Hit Squad 12
Warriors 8 Spartans 21
Goodfellas 19 Parceleros 5
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Division #1
Graffati Junction 6 0 0
Da Boyz 4 2 0
Upper Deckers 3 3 0
Power Play 3 3 0
Escogidos 2 4 0
Fuse 0 6 0
Division #2
Hit Squad 5 1 0
Goodfellas 5 1 0
Amigos 3 3 0
Spartans 3 3 0
Warriors 2 4 0
Parceleros 0 6 0

Youth Flag Football


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 7-8
Dolphins 26 Rams 8
Age 9-11
Steelers 12 Colts 6
Cowboys 19 Bucs 0
Age 12-14
Colts 19 Steelers 13
Raiders 34 Steelers 0
Raiders 25 Colts 0
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7-8 Recreational
Dolphins 5 0 0
Vikings 1 4 0
Rams 2 4 0
Age 9-11 Recreational
Cowboys 6 0 0
Steelers 4 2 0
Colts 1 5 0
Bucs 1 5 0
Age 12-14 Recreational
Raiders 9 0 0
Steelers 2 7 0
Colts 3 7 0

Downey

Adult Softball


Week #7
Scores
Team Score Team Score
FS Tunning 18 Hitmen 8
Pirates 10 Hitmen 0
High Voltage 14 Maverick 11
Los Incomparables 22 Mean Muggers 14
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
FS Tunning 7 1
Pirates 5 3
Hitmen 4 4
High Voltage 4 4
Los Incomparables 4 4
Mean Muggerz 3 5
Mavericks 1 7

Dr. Phillips Community Park





Econ Soccer Complex

Eastside Youth Flag Football


Week #6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 6 - 9
Colts 6 Raiders 6
Falcons 19 Dolphins 0
Colts 26 Bears 0
Age 10 - 12
Steelers 32 Buccaneers 26
Bengals 27 Raiders 0
Steelers 26 Jaguars 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
Age 7 - 9
Colts 5 0 1
Raiders 4 1 1
Falcons 4 2 0
Bears 1 5 0
Dolphins 0 6 0
Age 10 - 12
Steelers 6 0 0
Buccaneers 4 2 0
Bengals 3 3 0
Jaguars 2 4 0
Raiders 0 6 0

Fort Gatlin Rec/Barber Park

Youth Flag Football


Week #5
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 5-8
Dolphins 18 Jaguars 0
Bucs 14 Steelers 12
Age 9-11
Vikings 12 Cowboys 6
Bears 12 Saints 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
5-8 Age Division
Buccanears 4 1 0
Dolphins 3 1 1
Steelers 2 3 0
Jaguars 1 3 1
9-11 Age Division
Bears 5 0 0
Saints 3 2 0
Vikings 2 3 0
Cowboys 0 5 0


Goldenrod Rec

Men's Basketball


Week #3
Scores
Team Score Team Score
TC Metal Roofing 97 Pedro Posse 80
Illamatic 80 Team Scum 58
Wolf 67 The Wolves 59
Hi Haters 76 Team Win 69
Standings
Team Wins Losses
TC Metal Roofing 3 0
Illamatic 3 0
Pedro Posse 2 1
Team Win 2 1
Hi Haterz 1 2
Wolf 1 2
Team Scum 0 3
The Wolves 0 3

Youth Volleyball


Week #1
Scores
Team Score Team Score
7 - 12
Tigers 25 Panthers 10
Panthers 25 Tigers 14
Tigers 15 Panthers 11
Hurricanes 25 Panthers 13
Hurricanes 25 Panthers 21
13 - 17
Lions 25 Sharks 13
Sharks 25 Lions 20
Sharks 15 Lions 7
Bears 25 Wildcats 17
Wildcats 25 Bears 20
Wildcats 17 Bears 15
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
13 - 17
Sharks 1 0 0
Lions 0 1 0
Wildcats 1 0 0
Bears 0 1 0
7 - 12
Tigers 1 0 0
Panthers 0 2 0
Hurricanes 1 0 0


Meadow Woods Rec

Just for Kicks Soccer


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
Age 10 - 12
Arsenal 4 Chicago Fire 1
Manchester City 1 Chelsea 0
Age 7 - 9
Arsenal 3 Newcastle 3
Everton 6 Manchester United 6
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
10 - 12 Recreational
Manchester City 3 0 1
Chicago Fire 1 1 2
Arsenal 1 2 1
Chelsea 0 2 2
7 - 9 Recreational
Manchester United 3 0 1
Arsenal 1 2 1
Everton 1 2 1
Newcastle 1 2 1

Youth Volleyball


Week #4
Scores
Team Score Team Score
9 - 12
Orange Tigers 25 Hurricanes 16
Orange Tigers 25 Hurricanes 17
Force One 25 Unicorns 17
Force One 25 Unicorns 17
13 - 16
Mission Unblockable 25 Team Ace 17
Team Ace 25 Mission Unblockable 16
Team Ace 15 Mission Unblockable 8
Setting In The City 25 Bump, Set, Spike 19
Bump, Set, Spike 25 Setting In The City 22
Bump, Set, Spike 15 Setting In The City 10
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
9 - 12
Force One 4 0 0
Orange Tigers 2 2 0
Unicorns 1 3 0
Hurricanes 1 3 0
13 - 16
Bump, Set, Spike 4 0 0
Mission Unblockable 2 2 0
Team ACE 2 2 0
Setting In The City 0 4 0




Silver Star Rec




South Econ Rec




West Orange Rec

Men's Basketball


Week #10
Scores
Team Score Team Score
MONSTARS 15 T-SPECIALE 0
HOOPSTERS 70 USUAL SUSPECTS 67
GRINDERS 49 2MG ELITE 39
Standings
Division 1
Team Wins Losses Ties
GRINDERS 9 1 0
MONSTARS 7 3 0
2MG ELITE 6 4 0
LC HOOPSTERS 5 5 0
USUAL SUSPECTS 2 8 0
T-SPECIALE 1 9 0




Westside

Junior Kicks Soccer


Week 6
Scores
Team Score Team Score
U8
Red Bulls 3 Galaxy 6
Lions 8 Crew 0
U10
United 3 Whitecaps 1
Dynamo 2 United 1
U12
Crew 3 Rapids 2
Rapids 3 Whitecaps 2
Standings
Team Wins Losses Ties
7 & 8 Recreational
Galaxy 5 1 0
Red Bulls 4 2 0
Lions 3 3 0
Crew 0 6 0
9 & 10 Recreational
United 6 2 0
Whitecaps 2 5 1
Dynamo 3 4 1
11 & 12 Recreational
Crew 8 0 0
Rapids 3 5 0
Whitecaps 1 7 0




Contact Us

Orange County Parks and Recreation
4801 W. Colonial Dr.
Orlando, FL 32808

Email: parks@ocfl.net
Phone: (407) 836-6200
Parks' Events InfoLine: (407) 836-6280
Facebook Events List: Orange County, Florida
Twitter: @OrangeCoParksFL